Programme

Ma, 27 Fev 2018

22:00 100 Risings (Film) – 22:00
Kino Rex, Bern

Me, 28 Fev 2018

Öffentliche Probe
15:00 Krosmo (CH)

20:00 Krosmo (CH)
Christoph Huber (sax), Michael Haudenschild (p), Lukas Traxel (b), Nicolas Stocker (dr)

21:30 Jooklo Duo & Mette Rasmussen (IT, DK)
Mette Rasmussen (sax), Virginia Genta (sax/p), David Vanzan (dr)

22:30 The Mill (ZA, CH)
Ganesh Geymeier (ts), Benedikt Reising (as), Vuma Levin (g), Bokani Dyer (p), Carlo Mombelli (b), Kesivan Naidoo (dr)

Je, 1 Mars 2018

17:00 Dina Grannar (Film)
Stube im PROGR

20:00 Fischermanns Orchestra feat. Bruno Spörri & D. Andrew Stewart (CA, CH)
Bruno Spörri (electr), D. Andrew Stewart (electr), Samuel Blättler (tp), Bodo Maier (tp), Simon Petermann (tb), Lino Blöchlinger (as), Sebastian Strinning (ts), Samuel Blatter (voc/keys), Dominic Landolt (g), Victor Hege (sousaphone), Urban Lienert (b), Reto Eisenring (snare drum), Thomas Reist (bass drum)

21:15 William Parker Small Band (USA, ZA, CH, DK)
Mette Rasmussen (as), Marc Stucki (ts), William Parker (b), Kesivan Naidoo (dr)

22:30 Sha’s Feckel & Alexandru Arcus (CH, MD)
Sha (sax), Alexandru Arcus (sax), Urs Müller (g), Sarah Zaugg (b), Kaspar Rast (dr)

Ve, 2 Mars 2018

Öffentliche Probe
15:00 Euregio Jazzwerkstatt meets Carlo Mombelli (IT, AT, ZA)

20:00 Euregio Jazzwerkstatt meets Carlo Mombelli (IT, AT, ZA)
Anna Widauer (voc), Daniel Moser (cl), Patrick Dunst (reeds), Damian Dalla Torre (ts), Matteo Cuzzolin (ts), Siegmar Brecher (bcl), Julian Pajzs (g), Mirko Pedrotti (vib), Ruth Goller (b), Marco Stagni (b), Andrea Polato (dr), Valentin Schuster (dr), Carlo Mombelli (comp)

21:15 Shane Cooper presents Kujua (ZA, CH, SE, AT)
Martin Eberle (tp), Nils Berg (woodwinds), Luzius Schuler (piano/keys), Shane Cooper (b), Domi Chansorn (dr)

22:30 Synesthetic Quartet (AT)
Vincent Pongracz (cl), Peter Rom (g), Manuel Mayr (b), Andreas Lettner (dr)

23:45 ZA (ES)

01:00 DJ Phil Pohlodek

Sa, 3 Mars 2018

17:00 Timeless Record Afternoon With Carlo Mombelli
Stube im PROGR

20:00 Gamut Plays Tobias Meier (CH)
Silvan Schmid (tp), Tapiwa Svosve (as), Tobias Pfister (ts), Philipp Eden (p), Vojko Huter (g), Xaver Rüegg (b), Paul Amereller (dr), Tobias Meier (comp)

21:15 William Parker Large Ensemble (USA, DK, SE, D, CH, IT, ZA)
Nils Berg (reeds), Keefe Jackson (reeds), Virginia Genta (ts), Mette Rasmussen (as), Nicolas Habegger (tp), Lukas Thoeni (tp), Lukas Frei (tp), Mandla Mlangeni (tp), Josephine Nagorsnik (tb), Julia Rüffert (tb), Andreas Tschopp (tb), Marc Unternährer (tuba), David Vanzan (dr), Kesivan Naidoo (dr), William Parker (bass/comp)

22:30 Nils Berg Cinemascope (SE)
Nils Berg (woodwinds/video), Josef Kallerdahl (b), Christopher Cantillo (dr)

23:45 DJ KG

Di, 4 Mars 2018

Concert en famille, en collaboration avec bee-flat
15:00 Asmâa Hamzaoui & Bnat Timbouktou (MA)

Asmâa Hamzaoui (guembri/voc), Aicha Hamzaoui (qraqebs/dance/voc), Soukaina ElMelyjy (qraqebs/dance/voc), Kenza Amzid (qraqebs/dance/voc), Yamna Aziz (qraqebs/dance/voc)

19:00 Laura Schuler Quartett (CH, D)
Laura Schuler (vl), Philipp Gropper (ts), Hanspeter Pfammatter (synth), Lionel Friedli (dr)

20:15 Bokani Dyer meets Stefan Aeby (ZA, CH)
Bokani Dyer (piano/keys), Stefan Aeby (piano/keys)

21:30 Asmâa Hamzaoui & Bnat Timbouktou (MA)
Asmâa Hamzaoui (guembri/voc), Aicha Hamzaoui (qraqebs/dance/voc), Soukaina ElMelyjy (qraqebs/dance/voc), Kenza Amzid (qraqebs/dance/voc), Yamna Aziz (qraqebs/dance/voc)