Festival 2008

Donnerstag, 21.02.2008

Veto
Christoph Erb (ts/bcl/comp), Achim Escher (as), André Pousaz (b), Julian Sartorius (dr)
www.erb.li

M. Vallon et sa fanfare extraordinaire
Colin Vallon (p/comp), Martin Eberle (tp/flh), Benedikt Reising (as/bcl/bs), Marc Stucki (ts/bcl/ss), Andreas Tschopp (tb), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Julian Sartorius (dr)
www.colinvallon.com

Oy Rempong
Joy Frempong (voc/electronics)
www.myspace.com/oyrempong

Buster Revisited
Stefan Aeby (p), Julian Sartorius (dr)
www.stefanaeby.com

Freitag, 22.02.2008

Mirrors Of Gulliver (AT)
Daniela Fischer (vl), Mara Miribung (vcl), Boris Berghammer (visuals)
www.danielafischer.com
www.bobdesign.at

Miniatur Orchester (CH/AT)
Clemens Salesny (cl), Lukas Roos (bcl), Dave Blaser (tp), Bernhard Bamert (tb), Ran Wehrli (as), Araxi Karnusian (ts/comp), Samuel Stoll (frh), Simon Fankhauser (dr), Dominic Egli (dr)
www.araxikarnusian.ch

The Hydrian Gathering
Andreas Schaerer (voc/comp), Benedikt Reising (as/bcl), Nikolay Karageorgiev (g), Marco Müller (b), Rico Baumann (dr)
www.andreasschaerer.ch

From Underground To Surface
Benjamin Külling (comp/keys/p), Daniela Sarda (voc), Dave Blaser (tp/flh), Matthias Kohler (as), Daniel Durrer (ts), Nina Thöni (tb), Christian Schmid (eb), Rico Baumann

Samstag, 23.02.2008

N.G.O.+ (Next Generation Orchestra)
Christian Schmid (b/rhodes/loops), Rico Baumann (dr/perc/synth), Elina Duni (voc), Nikolay Karageorgiev (g)
www.nextgenerationorchestra.ch

EM-Duell (CH/AT)
Matthias Wenger (comp)
Wien: Martin Eberle (tp), Wolfgang Schiftner (bcl/as), Daniel Riegler (tb), Peter Rom (g), Bernd Satzinger (b), Herbert Pirker (dr)
Bern: Florian Egli (as/fl), Xavier Nussbaum (ts), Simon Heggendorn (vl), Benjamin Külling (p), Andreas Waelti (b), Christoph Steiner (dr)
Ball: Andreas Schaerer (voc)

Kelomat (AT)
Wolfgang Schiftner (as), Bernd Satzinger (b), Herbert Pirker (dr)

Wenger-Salesny (AT)
Clemens Salesny (as/ss/tp/bcl), Clemens Wenger (p)
www.clemens-salesny.at

Peter Rom Trio (AT)
Peter Rom (g), Raphael Preuschl (eb), Jörg Mikula (dr)

Kwatz Est Jarzt
Stefan Willenegger (laptop/electronics), Wendelin Schmidt-Ott (laptop, electronics), Lukas Walther (laptop, electronics)
www.myspace.com/djmastra
www.myspace.com/syntheticwavetrip

Sonntag, 24.02.2008

MAX
Andreas Schaerer (voc), Mark Oberholzer (tp/flh), Ran Wehrli (ss/as), Marc Stucki (ts/bcl/comp), Andreas Tschopp (tb), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Urban Lienert (b), Norbert Pfammatter (dr)
www.stuckimusic.ch

Antiseppic
Seppi Käppeli (comp), Matt Stämpfli (tp/flh), Thomas Knuchel (tp/flh), David Blaser (tp/flh), Ran Wehrli (as), Marc Stucki (ts), Corinne Windler (bs), Silvio Cadotsch (tb), Lukas Briggen (tb), Lucas Wirz (btb), Markus Meier (g), Peter Estermann (rhodes), André Pousaz (b), Tobias Hunziker (dr)
www.antiseppic.ch

Transit Room (CH/DE/FR/NO)
Pierre Borel (as/acl), Daniel Glatzel (ts/bcl), Karl Ivar Refsetz (vib), Andreas Waelti (b/toys), Tobias Backhaus (dr/toys), Samuel Halscheidt (g)