Festival 2012

Mittwoch, 15.02.2012

Kamikaze (CH)
Fabio Pinto (guitar, cassettes), Jeremias Keller (bass), Alex Maurer (drums, toys, radio), Claire Huguenin (voice)
www.kamikazetheband.com

Artmann_3 (CH, D)
Jana Klinge (voice), Julian Sartorius (music), Martin Baumgartner (music)
www.lunchbox.li/artmann_3

Aeiou (CH)
Claire Huguenin (voice, guitar), Djemeia (voice, keys), Oli Kuster (keys), Kevin Chesham (drums)
www.soundcloud.com/aeiou-4

Donnerstag, 16.02.2012

Kappeler – Zumthor (CH)
Vera Kappeler (piano), Peter Conradin Zumthor (drums)

Morph in Music (ZA, CH, AT)
Simon Heggendorn (violin), Tobias Preisig (violin), David Schnee (viola), Bruno Fischer (cello), David Blaser (flugel, trumpet, horn), Matthias Tschopp (bassclarinet, sax) Matthias Wenger (sax, flute), Verena Zeiner (piano), Shane Cooper (double bass), Kesivan Naidoo (drums)

Ghost Town Trio (CH)
Urs Vögeli (guitar), Claude Meier (bass), Lukas Mantel (drums)
www.ghosttowntrio.ch

Freitag, 17.02.2012

YesYesNoNo (USA, CH)
Josh Berman (cornet), Keefe Jackson (bassclarinet, tenor sax), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Gerry Hemingway (drums)
www.joshberman.net

Blarvuster (CH, D, USA)
Matthew Welch (bagpipe/voice), Marc Stucki (tenor sax), Flo Reichle (drums), Tonee Schiavano (bass), Ronny Graupe (guitar), Anna Faber (violin)
www.myspace.com/matthewtobinwelch

B.B. König (CH, AT)
Benedikt Reising (sax), Benny Omerzell (keys), Lukas König (drums)
www.soundcloud.com/koenigvonoesterreich

Zachov & Sicker Man (D)
Jakob Suske (dance dance), Tobias Vethake (shake shake)
www.zachov.com

Madame Violence
DJ Set

Samstag, 18.02.2012

Schaerer & Goudsmit (CH, NL)
Andreas Schaerer (voice), Anton Goudsmit (guitar)
www.andreasschaerer.ch

Ballbreaker Ensemble (CH, RUS, ZA, USA)
David Blaser (trumpet), Thomas Knuchel (trumpet), Seppi Käppeli (trombone), Lukas Wyss (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Benedikt Reising (alto sax), Keefe Jackson (tenor sax), Shannon Mowday (baritone sax), Markus Meier (guitar), Benjamin Külling (keys), Christian Schmid (bass), Rico Baumann (drums), Christoph Steiner (drums)
Composers: Marina Sobyanina, Keefe Jackson, Philip Henzi, Shannon Mowday

Cooper, Stucki, Naidoo (ZA, CH)
Marc Stucki (sax), Shane Cooper (bass), Kesivan Naidoo (drums)

KG & Morricone
Morricone (snap), KG (core)

DJ KG
DJ Set

Sonntag, 19.02.2012

Philip Yaeger: Lux Obscura (AT, CH)
Philip Yaeger (trombone), Jure Pukl (tenor sax), Martin Eberle (trumpet), Benny Omerzell (keys), Andreas Waelti (bass), Reinhold Schmölzer (drums)
www.pyaeger.com/

Lucas Niggli Africalls (CH, AT)
Martin Eberle (trumpet), Marc Stucki (sax), Benedikt Reising (sax), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Benny Ommerzell (piano, keys), Lucas Niggli (drums, composition)
www.lucasniggli.ch

Sans Claire (CH)
Simone Abplanalp (voice), Felix Brühwiler (guitar), Matthias Schweizer (double bass), Fabian Bürgi (drums)
www.soundcloud.com/sans-claire