Festival 2015

Mittwoch, 25.02.2015

Tellurian (CH, D, USA)
Rea Dubach (voc/electr), Sebastian Strinning (reeds), Nico van Wersch (g/electr), Jan Sutter (b), Lukas Rutzen (drums)
www.readubach.com

Jazzkollektiv Berlin Robles Lauer y El Astrocombo Medio-Suizo (CH, D, PE)
Matthias Spillmann (tp), Reto Suhner (as), Wanja Slavin (ts), Andreas Tschopp (tb), Johannes Lauer (tb/arr), Laura Robles (comp/eb/perc), Lionel Friedli (dr)
www.laurarobles.de

Pulcinella (F)
Florian Demonsant (acc), Ferdinand Doumerc (reeds/metallophone), Jean-Marc Serpin (b), Pierre Pollet (dr)
www.pulcinellamusic.com

Donnerstag, 26.02.2015

HKB Large Ensemble plays Wertmüller (CH, D, GB, PL, USA)
Michael Wertmüller (comp), Django Bates (cond), Jonathan Maag (ts), Marc Stucki (ts), Michael Gilsenan (ts), Linus Amstad (as), Alexandre Soussi (bs), Dave Blaser (tp), Lukas Thöni (tp), Julian Hesse (tp), Nicola Habegger (tp), Michael Buchanan (tb), Florian Weiss (tb), Julia Rüffert (tb), Jonas Beck (btb), Daniel Brylewski (p), Brian Archinal (vib), Jeremias Keller (eb), Lucas Niggli (dr)
www.michaelwertmueller.com

Escape Argot (CH)
Christoph Grab (reeds), Florian Favre (keys), Christoph Steiner (dr)
www.christophsteiner.net

Jazzkollektiv Berlin Kollektiv Knights (D)
Wanja Slavin (saxes), Felix Wahnschaffe (saxes), Philipp Gropper (saxes), Johannes Lauer (tb), Gerhard Gschlössl (tb), Marc Schmolling (p), Ronny Graupe (g)
www.jazzkollektiv.de

Freitag, 27.02.2015

Jazzkollektiv Berlin Graupe, Gropper, Arthurs, Mucha, Schröteler Quintett (D, GB, PL)
Philipp Gropper (saxes), Tom Arthurs (tp), Ronny Graupe (g), Max Mucha (b), Daniel Schröteler (dr)
www.jazzkollektiv.de

Dejan Terzic MELANOIA – Quatuor IXI (CH, D, NZ, F)
Luzia von Wyl (comp), Hayden Chisholm (as), Achim Kaufmann (p), Ronny Graupe (g), Dejan Terzic (dr/perc), Régis Huby (vl), Guillaume Roy (vla), Theo Ceccaldi (vl), Atsushi Sakaï (vc)
www.dejanterzic.com

Bach Beethoven Brahms (D, NL)
Reinier Baas (g), Benedikt Reising (reeds), Lucien Dubuis (reeds), Fabian Müller (keys), Lionel Friedli (dr)
www.benediktreising.com

Capital Soul Sinners

Samstag, 28.02.2015

Sylvie Courvoisier & Marc Stucki (USA, CH)
Sylvie Courvoisier (p), Marc Stucki (ts)
www.stuckimusic.ch

Patrick Schnyder Jazz Orchestra (CH, D, USA)
Matthias Kohler (as), Benedikt Reising (as), Michael von Rohr (ts), Jonathan Maag (ts), Patrick Schnyder (bs/comp), Dave Blaser (tp), Lukas Thöni (tp), Thomas Knuchel (tp), Linus Hunkeler (tp), Nina Thöni (tb), Maro Widmer (tb), Lukas Wyss (tb), Justin Clark (btb), Christoph Siegenthaler (p), Christoph Utzinger (b), Simon Fankhauser (dr)
www.patrickschnyder.com

Grzegorz Karnas Formula (PL, CH)
Grzegorz Karnas (voc), Florian Möbes (g), Mariusz Praśniewski (b), Domi Chansorn (dr)
www.karnasmusic.com

Buergi’s Quest feat. Maze Küenzler (CH)
Maze Küenzler (voc/g), Raphael Jakob (g), Fabian Müller (keys), Toni Schiavano (eb), Fabian Bürgi (dr)

DJ KG

Sonntag, 01.03.2015

D’une île à l’autre (F) – Familienkonzert
Serena Fisseau (voc/storyteller), Fred Soul (perc)
www.serena-fisseau.com

Rudolf Lutz & Mara Miribung (CH, I)
Rudolf Lutz (cembalo), Mara Miribung (baroque cello)
www.maramiribung.com

Sylvie Courvoisier Large Ensemble (CH, USA, AT)
Sylvie Courvoisier (p/comp), Simon Heggendorn (vl), Carlo Niederhauser (vc), Raphael Heggendorn (vc), Eric Abeijon (vc), Sara Käser (vc), Lukas Frei (tp), Niklaus Hürny (tp), Andreas Tschopp (tb), Marc Unternährer (tuba), Urs Vögeli (g), Luzius Schuler (p), Claude Meier (b), Martin Baumgartner (electr), Flo Reichle (dr)
www.sylviecourvoisier.com

Schmieds Puls (AT)
Mira Lu Kovacs (voc/g), Walter Singer (b), Christian Grobauer (dr)
www.schmiedspuls.com